<xmp> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7429035830674870923\x26blogName\x3dshereen\x27s+blog!+:)\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shereenreen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shereenreen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d468402391789347259', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </xmp>
Sunshine.

Numba One

I'm gonna be your

Welcome.

Profile

About me
Name: Tan Xue Ling Shereen
Horoscope: Capricorn
Birthday: 25/12/1988
Email: shereen_963@hotmail.com
Country of birth: Singapore
StoRy





You Speak.



The owner


Friends

amilia Wanti jessie
lespet liqin peiying
pekhwa rain sitze
thia ting ha weishan
xueli yingjie Roan
Dragon Our blog wEn HuI
WANTI Jieyi Weini
Shereen tan


Memories

Blog Counter


Daisypath Vacation Ticker

Archives



Her thoughts

:)









Tuesday, August 23, 2011

today i took leave and went for my graduation ceremony! felt emotional when they showed videos of SIM life and their speech was very meaningful indeed....shall upload the photos soon....yupyup weini...i have been super busy with work ....there's plenty to learn....

Tuesday, August 16, 2011




Monday, July 25, 2011

went jb and bought many stuff from there....quarrelled with him (actually we didn't quarrel, i'm the one quarrelling) over some silly stuff and when he walked away for like 30 seconds, i cried and i must admit i tear easily......and then he brought me to another shopping centre, gave me leg massage, help me tabao food and i forgive him after that....

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

i have a good memory. I rmb a lot of things such as the birthday present given to me on my birthday 3 years ago. Met ying jie and pek hwa for dinner that day and we were talking about t-shirts. Then, when i asked them whether they remember giving me a t-shirt on my birthday, they said they never did give any t-shirt for my birthday. omg....Then after like 15 minutes, they started to remember...ahhhhhhhhh


i will be going to remove my braces tml! yay or not? yay because i can finally remove it and not because i still need to go back to office to work after that. I will be going to orchard for my dental appointment during lunchtime. hmmm...what should i eat tomorrow? should i eat before going for my dental appointment? or should i eat after my dental appointment? i think i will be quite hungry if i eat after my dental appointment...hmmm...and what time should i leave the office?


hi weini...thanks for liking my latest post..haha....he is nice to me but sometimes he is too straightforward and insensitive.....so piggy...next time must be more sensitive and caring towards me k....lalala

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

sometimes i will be stressed and tired at work....but when i think of piggy and i feel happy again. I think that piggy is very nice and caring to me. He is aways there for me when i need him and always cheer me up when i'm down. We went to watch harry potter last weekend and when i told him that i feel like drinking something hot, he went to buy the hot tea from subway for me. When i told him that i'm stressed at work, he bought popcorn to cheer me up when we went to cityhall for dinner on another day.

Yesterday, i worked overtime till around 7.45pm and he waited for me at junction 8 after helping me buy some stuff. The amazing thing is that he can remember what i like to eat e.g herbal chicken soup at crystal jade.

piggy, piggy, why are you overseas? please come back to singapore soon...


the piggy is overseas....please come back soon as i miss you a lot.....

work--> very busy at work lately....hope that there won't be so much work to do...haiz

Friday, July 15, 2011

i bought two dresses at suntec today! and met jieyi for dinner...hee hee....happy to meet her for dinner and we chatted non-stop for the whole night <3

Thursday, July 14, 2011

this is my third week at ___ bank .....and there's so much to learn and i'm still trying to adapt and settle down in my new environment....god bless me and give me power to settle down soon....the environment is really quite different from my previous company......and i'm like one of the youngest there....really not very used to it yet. But still, i would say that things are okay....

Saturday, June 18, 2011

had a nightmare at 5+am today and called piggy to make him talk to me....i always do that when i get nightmares as it makes me feel better

Friday, June 17, 2011

my cousin is working at http://www.littledotshaven.com . It's located at bugis and it's a pretty and cozy place. There are facial, spa, manicure services too. Msg me if u are interested and i can try to get a discount from my cousin for u ... :D








went to ramen play for our lunch and went for manicure at my cousin's place after that....hope you've enjoyed your bd celebration :)


hi all....sorry i haven't been blogging for such a long time....my blog is revived now....i've been busy with work at ING Bank and it has indeed provided me with good learning experience. I will be starting work(permanent position!wee) on 27june2011 in another company and there will be orientation too. I'm looking forward to starting work :)

went to library and spent $20+ on photocopying some risk management related books and ms excel books. I shall start reading them today.

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

met up with roan and jieyi for dinner that day...enjoyed catching up :)

Thursday, April 28, 2011

met jieyi for dinner yesterday and we ate alot! yummy.... jieyi insisted on treating me as she said she didn't treat me on my birthday.... -.-"

my internet is down and singtel will be sending me the new modem on 3 may so i won't be going to internet that often.....

I'm currently using the internet in the library and i can't view facebook or chatbox on blogs :( . I've read weini and yj's blog but sad coz i can't comment....zzzzzz

Monday, April 11, 2011

updates --> saw jieyi at amk mrt station last week and i was so happy to see her...haha...yes jieyi...i know you had fun at the plate-smashing event... :x --> been smsing peixian almost every week and i'm glad that she is beginning to enjoy her job --> will be going for lunch with my colleagues after work tomorrow --> am supposed to email my friend yesterday but the wireless internet was down and i'm at bishan library now but then i realised that we can't use thumbdrives in the library. Omg. What is the point of paying for the internet in library...zzzzz --> meeting the pig later --> going for my braces adjustment on wednesday and so i will not be going out if it's painful after that (might be staying at home for a few days) --> wanna meet up with roan and her doggy soon/ let her see rocky soon..haha --> got a terrible headache yesterday night and woke up in the middle of the night... --> ate at 11+am today and i'm feeling a little hungry now...hmmm... --> have been reading weini, weishan and jieyi's blog when i'm online --> i am no longer using my msn but i am still using facebook and my hp --> sleeps at around 10+ or 11+pm every night --> i wanna buy a new bag but i can't make up my mind on what i want...why is it so hard to make a decision?

Friday, April 8, 2011

bought a hp for my mum and gave her allowance and now i'm so broke...lol....i'm so broke after getting my 3 weeks pay....zzzz......more work please

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

been busy busy at work....work is tough tough tough....zzzz

Monday, March 21, 2011

i have been working for about 2 weeks now....and i have been attending 1 week training, doing work related stuff, and going for exams....and i finally passed the exam! i got 82/100...hee...happy as i failed the test when i took it the first time...i got 66/100 but the passing mark is 80....zzzz.....the test is extremely difficult and i've spent a lot of time studying ....

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

yesterday i had a nightmare...i dreamt that i forgot the exam date and then went for the exam without any preparation...omg...